Party Wise Karnataka Election Candidate List 2018[ BJP, Congress, JD(s)] – All Vidhan Sabha Seats

karnataka election candidate list

Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election BJP, Congress Candidate List | Karnataka Election 2018 Janata Dal (Secular) Seat Wise Candidate List | Download 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Candidate List pdf

UPDATE –

As we All are Aware, on 12th May 2018, Karnataka Assembly Elections will take place in all 224 Constituencies. All the Exit Polls have shown that there will be Direct Competition between BJP and Congress while JD(s) i.e. Janata Dal (Secular) will be the Third competing Party. In this Article, We will be looking a Constituency Wise List of All party Candidates who will be Contesting in these Elections.

Karnataka Election Candidate Lists will be released as Different Lists i.e. 1st List, 2nd List and So on by the contesting Parties. All those who have interest in politics are Keeping a Close look at the names of All Party Candidates.

BJP, Congress & JD(S) are trying their level best to announce the best candidate for every seat. However, the Voters will Finally decide which candidate they have chosen, on election result day.

Karnataka Election 2018 – BJP, Congress, JD(s) Candidate List Constituency Wise

There are 224 Assembly Constituencies in Karnataka. 113 is the Majority Mark i.e. Whichever party Grabs at least 113 out of 124 Seats will form Government in Karnataka. To Achieve this Goal, Every Party needs to Select Candidates from Every Seat very carefully. They Should Find out which candidates have Higher Chance of Winning in any particular seat and should Distribute Tickets Accordingly.

Although Many “Election specialists” has prepared their own version of Karnataka Election 2018 Candidate list, No party has yet Official released Name of any of the candidates from any constituency. Many Media channels are suspecting that BJP will be the First Party to Release Few Candidates Names in their 1st List.


NOTE –¬† Below Given Tables Contain Details of All 224 Constituencies but Only 20 Entries are Shown at One time, Click on Forward, Backward or Use the “Search” option to Directly Go to your Constituency


Karnataka Election – Constituency Wise BJP Candidate List 2018

First List of 72 Candidates Released on 8th April 2018

ConstituencyBJP Candidate Name
Afzalpur
Aland
Anekal
Arabhavi
Arkalgud
Arsikere
Athani
Aurad
B.T.M. Layout
Babaleshwar
Badami
Bagalkot
Bagepalli
Bailhongal
Bangalore South
Bangarapet
Bantval
Basavakalyan
Basavana Bagevadi
Basavanagudi
Belgaum Dakshin
Belgaum Rural
Belgaum Uttar
Bellary
Bellary City
Belthangady
Belur
Bhadravati
Bhalki
Bhatkal
Bidar
Bidar South
Bijapur City
Bilgi
Bommanahalli
Byadgi
Byatarayanapura
Byndoor
C.V. Raman Nagar
Challakere
Chamaraja
Chamrajanagar
Chamrajpet
Chamundeshwari
Channagiri
Channapatna
Chickpet
Chikkaballapur
Chikkodi-Sadalga
Chikmagalur
Chiknayakanhalli
Chincholi
Chintamani
Chitradurga
Chittapur
Dasarahalli
Davanagere North
Davanagere South
Devadurga
Devanahalli
Devar Hippargi
Dharwad
Doddaballapur
Gadag
Gandhi Nagar
Gangawati
Gauribidanur
Gokak
Govindraj Nagar
Gubbi
Gulbarga Dakshin
Gulbarga Rural
Gulbarga Uttar
Gundlupet
Gurmitkal
Hadagalli
Hagaribommanahalli
Haliyal
Hangal
Hanur
Harapanahalli
Harihar
Hassan
Haveri
Hebbal
Heggadadevankote
Hirekerur
Hiriyur
Holalkere
Holenarasipur
Homnabad
Honnali
Hosadurga
Hosakote
Hubli-Dharwad-Central
Hubli-Dharwad-East
Hubli-Dharwad-West
Hukkeri
Hungund
Hunsur
Indi
Jagalur
Jamkhandi
Jayanagar
Jevargi
K.R. Pura
Kadur
Kagwad
Kalghatgi
Kampli
Kanakagiri
Kanakapura
Kaup
Karkal
Karwar
Khanapur
Kittur
Kolar
Kolar Gold
Kollegal
Koppal
Koratagere
Krishnaraja
Krishnarajanagara
Krishnarajpet
Kudachi
Kudligi
Kumta
Kundapura
Kundgol
Kunigal
Kushtagi
Lingsugur
Maddur
Madhugiri
Madikeri
Magadi
Mahadevapura
Mahalakshmi Layout
Malavalli
Malleshwaram
Malur
Mandya
Mangalore
Mangalore City South
Mangalore City North
Manvi
Maski
Mayakonda
Melukote
Molakalmuru
Moodabidri
Muddebihal
Mudhol
Mudigere
Mulbagal
Nagamangala
Nagthan
Nanjangud
Narasimharaja
Nargund
Navalgund
Nelamangala
Nippani
Padmanaba Nagar
Pavagada
Periyapatna
Pulakeshinagar
Puttur
Raichur
Raichur Rural
Rajaji Nagar
Rajarajeshwarinagar
Ramanagaram
Ramdurg
Ranibennur
Raybag
Ron
Sagar
Sakleshpur
Sandur
Sarvagnanagar
Saundatti Yellamma
Sedam
Shahapur
Shanti Nagar
Shiggaon
Shikaripura
Shimoga
Shimoga Rural
Shirahatti
Shivajinagar
Shorapur
Shravanabelagola
Shrirangapattana
Sidlaghatta
Sindgi
Sindhanur
Sira
Sirsi
Siruguppa
Sorab
Sringeri
Srinivaspur
Sullia
T.Narasipur
Tarikere
Terdal
Tiptur
Tirthahalli
Tumkur City
Tumkur Rural
Turuvekere
Udupi
Varuna
Vijaynagar
Vijayanagara
Virajpet
Yadgir
Yelahanka
Yelburga
Yellapur
Yemkanmardi
Yeshvanthapura
Nominated

Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2018 Congress Party Seat Wise Candidate List 

ConstituencyCongress Candidate Name
Afzalpur
Aland
Anekal
Arabhavi
Arkalgud
Arsikere
Athani
Aurad
B.T.M. Layout
Babaleshwar
Badami
Bagalkot
Bagepalli
Bailhongal
Bangalore South
Bangarapet
Bantval
Basavakalyan
Basavana Bagevadi
Basavanagudi
Belgaum Dakshin
Belgaum Rural
Belgaum Uttar
Bellary
Bellary City
Belthangady
Belur
Bhadravati
Bhalki
Bhatkal
Bidar
Bidar South
Bijapur City
Bilgi
Bommanahalli
Byadgi
Byatarayanapura
Byndoor
C.V. Raman Nagar
Challakere
Chamaraja
Chamrajanagar
Chamrajpet
Chamundeshwari
Channagiri
Channapatna
Chickpet
Chikkaballapur
Chikkodi-Sadalga
Chikmagalur
Chiknayakanhalli
Chincholi
Chintamani
Chitradurga
Chittapur
Dasarahalli
Davanagere North
Davanagere South
Devadurga
Devanahalli
Devar Hippargi
Dharwad
Doddaballapur
Gadag
Gandhi Nagar
Gangawati
Gauribidanur
Gokak
Govindraj Nagar
Gubbi
Gulbarga Dakshin
Gulbarga Rural
Gulbarga Uttar
Gundlupet
Gurmitkal
Hadagalli
Hagaribommanahalli
Haliyal
Hangal
Hanur
Harapanahalli
Harihar
Hassan
Haveri
Hebbal
Heggadadevankote
Hirekerur
Hiriyur
Holalkere
Holenarasipur
Homnabad
Honnali
Hosadurga
Hosakote
Hubli-Dharwad-Central
Hubli-Dharwad-East
Hubli-Dharwad-West
Hukkeri
Hungund
Hunsur
Indi
Jagalur
Jamkhandi
Jayanagar
Jevargi
K.R. Pura
Kadur
Kagwad
Kalghatgi
Kampli
Kanakagiri
Kanakapura
Kaup
Karkal
Karwar
Khanapur
Kittur
Kolar
Kolar Gold
Kollegal
Koppal
Koratagere
Krishnaraja
Krishnarajanagara
Krishnarajpet
Kudachi
Kudligi
Kumta
Kundapura
Kundgol
Kunigal
Kushtagi
Lingsugur
Maddur
Madhugiri
Madikeri
Magadi
Mahadevapura
Mahalakshmi Layout
Malavalli
Malleshwaram
Malur
Mandya
Mangalore
Mangalore City South
Mangalore City North
Manvi
Maski
Mayakonda
Melukote
Molakalmuru
Moodabidri
Muddebihal
Mudhol
Mudigere
Mulbagal
Nagamangala
Nagthan
Nanjangud
Narasimharaja
Nargund
Navalgund
Nelamangala
Nippani
Padmanaba Nagar
Pavagada
Periyapatna
Pulakeshinagar
Puttur
Raichur
Raichur Rural
Rajaji Nagar
Rajarajeshwarinagar
Ramanagaram
Ramdurg
Ranibennur
Raybag
Ron
Sagar
Sakleshpur
Sandur
Sarvagnanagar
Saundatti Yellamma
Sedam
Shahapur
Shanti Nagar
Shiggaon
Shikaripura
Shimoga
Shimoga Rural
Shirahatti
Shivajinagar
Shorapur
Shravanabelagola
Shrirangapattana
Sidlaghatta
Sindgi
Sindhanur
Sira
Sirsi
Siruguppa
Sorab
Sringeri
Srinivaspur
Sullia
T.Narasipur
Tarikere
Terdal
Tiptur
Tirthahalli
Tumkur City
Tumkur Rural
Turuvekere
Udupi
Varuna
Vijaynagar
Vijayanagara
Virajpet
Yadgir
Yelahanka
Yelburga
Yellapur
Yemkanmardi
Yeshvanthapura
Nominated

JD(S) Janata Dal (Secular) Karnataka Election Candidates Name list 2018

Name of CandidateName of AC
Girish ButhaleAthani
Shivanagouda PatilBelagavi Rural
Shankar MalagiBailahongal
JadavRamadurga
Basvaraju KannurTerdal
ToufilJhamakandi
Hanumantha MavinamaradBadami
A S Patil NadahalliMuddebihal
Appugouda PatilBasavana Bagevadi
Devanand ChouhanNagathana
B D PatilIndi
MagoliSindhagi
KedaralingaiahJevargi
Raju Krishna NaikSurpur
Amin ReddyShahapur
A C KadalurYadgir
NaganagoudaGurmitkal
Sushil Bai BChincholli
Basavaraj DiggaviGulbarga South
Nasir UsthadGulbarga North
Suryakanth KuraliAland
Nasir HussainHumanabad
Bandappa KashampurBidar South
Raja Venkatappa NaikManvi
Venkatesh PoojaryDevadurga
Siddu BandiLingasagur
Raja Somanath NaikMaski
Manjula D M RaviKanakagiri
Veerannagouda Police PatilYalaburgi
NeeravariKushtagi
NadagoudaSindhanur
H N KonareddyNavalgund
Mallikarjuna AkkiKundagol
Rajanna KoraviHubballi Dharwad Central
Anand AsnotikarKarwar
Pradeep NaikKumta
NayathullaBhakal
Shashibhushan HegdeSirsi
Ravindra NaikYellapura
Sanjay DangeHaveri
SiddappaHirekeru
Sripad SahukarRanebennur
Vasanth KumarSandur
N T BommannaKudligi
Yethinhatti GoudaruMolakalmuru
RaveeshChallakere
K C VeerendraChitradurga
YeshodarHiriyuru
Srinivas GadigeHolalkere
H S ShivashankarHarihara
Hudigere RameshChannagiri
Shila NaikMayakonda
Sharada Purya NaikShimoga Rural
Appaji GowdaBhadravathi
NiranjanShivamogga
Manjunatha GowdaThirthahalli
BaligarShikaripura
Madhu BangarappaSoraba
Ravi ShettyByaindur
Bidthi Gangadhar BhandariUdupi
Venkatesh Govinde GowdaSringeri
B B NingaiahMudigere
HarishChikkamagalur
YSV DattaKadur
Suresh BabuChikkanayakanahalli
LokeshwarTiptur
M T KrishnappaTuruvekere
D NagarajaiahKunigal
GovindarajuTumkur - City
D C GowrishankarTumkur - Rural
Sudhakar LalKoratagere
SrinivasGubbi
SathyanarayanSira
ThimarayyappaPavagada
VeerabhadraiahMadhugiri
Bacche GowdaChikkaballapura
RajannaSiddlaghatta
J K Krishna ReddyChintamani
C R ManoharBagepalli
Venkatashiva ReddySrinivasapura
BaktavatsalamKGF
MalleshBangarpet
Manjunath GowdaMalur
GopalK R Pura
ChandrannaBytarayanapura
Javarai GowdaYeshwanthpur
ManjunathDasarahalli
GopaliahMahalakshmi Layout
HanumanthegowdaHebbal
Anwar ShariefSarvajnanagar
NarayanaswamyGandhinagar
Bage GowdaBasavangudi
GopalPadmanabhanagar
DevadasBTM Layout
PillamunishamappaDevanahalli
Mune GowdaDoddaballapura
Srinivasa MurthyNelamangala
H D KumaraswamyRamanagar
ManjuMagadi
AnnadaniMalavalli
D C ThammannaMaddur
C S PuttarajuMalkote
Ravindra SrikantaiahSrirangapatna
Narayana GowdaK R Pet
Suresh GowdaNagamangala
C N BalakrishnaSharavanbelagola
Shivalinge GowdaArasikere
H S PrakashHassan
H D RevannaHolenarasipura
A T RamaswamyArkalgud
H K KumaraswamySakaleshpura
LingeshBeluru
JeevijayaMadikeri
Sanketh PuvaiahVirajpet
MahadevaPeriyapatna
Sa Ra MaheshK R Nagar
H VishwanthHunsur
G T Deve GowdaChamundeshwari
K S RangappaChamaraja
AbdulaNarasimhaja
MalleshKrishnaraja
AbhishekVaruna
ChikkanaH D Kote
Samruddhi ManjunathMulbagal
Ashwin KumarT Narasipura
K R RameshHaliyal

Karnataka Election 2018 AAP Candidate List

First List of 18 Candidates

Assembly ConstituencyAAP Candidate
KagwadBalasaheb Rao
KitturAnand Hampannavar
BasavakalyanDeepak Malagar
GangawatiSharanappa
Hubli-Dharwad CentralSantosh Nargund
BasavangudiS G Sitaram
Davangere SouthRaghavendra K L
BhadravathiRavi Kumar
B.T.M LayoutDr. Syed Asad Abbas
ShikaripuraChandrakant Revankar
K. R. PuramLingaraj Urs
HebbalRaghavendra Thane
PulakeshinagarSiddagangaiah R
SarvagnanagarPrithvi Reddy
C. V. Raman NagarMohan Dasari
ShivajinagarAyub Khan
Shanti NagarRenuka Viswanathan
ChamrajaMalavika Gubbivani

Karnataka Assembly Election 2018 CPI (M) Candidate List

First List of 19 Candidates

Assembly Constituency NameCPI(M) Candidate
RamdurgGaibu Jainekhan
Kalaburagi RuralMaruthi Manpade
GangavathiG .Nagaraj
RonM.S. Hadpad
HaliyalYamuna Gaonkar
HagaribommanahalliB. Malamma
KampliV.S. Shivashankar
ByndoorSuresh Kalagar
GauribidanurRavichandra Reddy
BagepalliG.V. Sriram Reddy
SrinivasapurP.R. Suryanarayana
Kolar Gold FieldsThangraj
K.R. PuramH.N. Gopala Gowda
DasarahalliPratap Simha
AnekalD. Mahadesh
MoodbidriYadava Shetty
Mangaluru SouthMuneer Katipalla
MangaluruNitin Kumar Kuttar
Mangaluru NorthSunil Kumar Bajal

Party Wise – Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2018 Candidate Name List Download PDF

Once All Parties release their complete candidate names, You will be able to download the Candidate List of BJP, Congress and JD(s). We Highly recommend you to Bookmark this Page by Pressing Ctrl+D+Enter and Keep checking it from time to time.

   
error: Content is protected !!